Ohio.gov  |   State Agencies   |   Online Services
You are here : Home  >  Staff Directory
Administration & Office Functions - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Marsha TyoAccounts Payable / State Agency ISTV 614-728-0335
Michelle RathburnSupervisor/In-House HR 614-728-9134
Charley L. YanikoAgency Counsel/Administrative Compliance Supervisor/Public Record Requests 614-644-6511
Christopher LogsdonExecutive Director 614-466-3834
Lori PearsonDeputy Director 614-644-6099
Lee A. BrooksInformation Technology Director 614-644-6109
Meg LamantiaSupervisor of Inspectors 614-644-6125
Doris ByrneAccounts Receivable 614-644-6509
Lori Flanery Administrative Duties & Board Liaison 614-728-0353
Administrative Actions, Fines & Violations - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Sonja Roe Administrative Action Coordinator 614-728-9111
Mary AlpeterAdministrative Action Representative 614-644-6127
Tina McCurdy-ThomsonAdministrative Action Representative 614-644-4716
Examination, Testing, & Education - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Descending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Sandra LeeExaminer/School Intership Progam/Transfer of Student Hours 614-728-0532
Marcella MyersExaminer 614-728-8226
Larie McKenneyExaminer 614-728-0534
Christopher Norris Examiner 614-644-6111
Amy BergstromExaminer 614-644-6119
Licensing, Scheduling & Business Support - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Descending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Sue GatwoodPersonal License Renewals / Transfers In & Out of State /Inactive (Escrow) Llicensing 614-728-0354
Shelly PfeiferExamination Scheduling/Independent Contractor Licensing 614-644-5622
Paula SamplesExamination Scheduling 614-644-6144
Kijuana TaylorSalon & Tanning Applications / Licensing Business Renewals 614-644-6121
Kevin HermenskyTemporary Event Salon Licenses / Special Occasion Event Licenses / Duplicate Licenses 614-644-6510
Customer Service & Support - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Descending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Tasha Bullard Customer Service Representative 614-728-0119
Ashley Riffle Customer Service Representative 614-728-6985
Arthur Kelley Customer Service Representative 614-466-5780
Amber HenryCustomer Service Representative 614-644-6090
Continuing Education / Amnesty - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Cathy FranklinContinuing Education / Amnesty 614-728-8197
Inspections - 614-466-3834
STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Joan Lewis Inspector (Central, NE Ohio Zones) 614-403-0940
Toni W. MooreInspector of Schools 614-314-6523
Karen Wallace Inspector (Central, SW, NW Ohio Zones) 614-309-9127
Beth Wasko Inspector (NE, SE Ohio Zones) 614-296-9850
Megann KnappInspector (E, NE Ohio Zones) (614) 309-9145
Amanda Hill Inspector (SE Ohio Zone) 614-314-6829
Shawna Davis Inspector (SW, SE Ohio Zones) 614-314-4839
Samantha Calkins Inspector (Northwest) 614-296-8291
Joann ByerlyInspector (Central, SW, & NW Ohio Zones) 614-314-5442
Tracey Bonner Inspector (NE Ohio Zone) 614-314-6893
Diana KempthorneInspector (Northeast) 614-935-9315
Tonya CoxInspector (Franklin County) 614-403-0939