STAFF DIRECTORY FOR THE STATE COSMETOLOGY AND BARBER BOARD

Administration & Office Functions - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Margaret RolfExecutive Director 614-466-3834
Lori PearsonDeputy Director 614-644-6099
Lori Flanery Administrative Duties & Board Liaison 614-728-0353
Charley L. YanikoAgency Counsel/Administrative Compliance Supervisor/Public Record Requests 614-644-6511
Thomas NguyenInformation Technology 614-644-6109
Meg LamantiaSupervisor of Inspectors 614-644-6125
Ed HighleyBarber Examination Manager 614-466-4247
Lena GardnerBarber Administration 614-466-5004
Michelle RathburnSupervisor/In-House HR 614-728-9134
Marsha TyoAccounts Payable / State Agency ISTV 614-728-0335
Doris ByrneAccounts Receivable 614-644-6509

Administrative Actions, Fines & Violations - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Sonja Roe Administrative Action Coordinator 614-728-9111
Tina McCurdy-ThomsonAdministrative Action Representative 614-644-4716

Customer Service & Support - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Amber HenryCustomer Service Representative 614-644-6090
Arthur Kelley Customer Service Representative 614-466-5780
Ashley Riffle Customer Service Representative 614-728-6985
Tasha Bullard Customer Service Representative 614-728-0119

Continuing Education / Amnesty - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Cathy FranklinContinuing Education / Amnesty 614-728-8197

Inspections - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Amanda Hill Inspector (SE Ohio Zone) 614-314-6829
Beth Wasko Inspector (NE, SE Ohio Zones) 614-296-9850
Dave AllingerBarber Inspector (W, SW Ohio Zones) 614-397-4726
Diana KempthorneInspector (Northeast) 614-935-9315
Jason CominiBarber Inspector (Central, E, SE Ohio Zones) 614-397-4602
Joan Lewis Inspector (Central, NE Ohio Zones) 614-403-0940
Joann ByerlyInspector (Central, SW, & NW Ohio Zones) 614-314-5442
John HobbsBarber Inspector (NW, North Central Ohio Zones) 614-477-2258
Karen Wallace Inspector (Central, SW, NW Ohio Zones) 614-309-9127
Larie McKenneySchool Inspector 614-314-6523
Megann KnappInspector (E, NE Ohio Zones) (614) 309-9145
Nakia NixonInspector (NE Ohio Zone) 614-314-6893
Samantha Calkins Inspector (Northwest) 614-296-8291
Scott BuckridgeBarber Inspector (NE Ohio Zone) 614-886-0215
Shawna Davis Inspector (SW, SE Ohio Zones) 614-314-4839
Tonya CoxInspector (Franklin County) 614-403-0939

Examination, Testing, & Education - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Amy BergstromExaminer 614-644-6119
Christopher BartonExaminer 614-644-6111
Marcella MyersExaminer 614-728-8226
Sandra LeeExaminer/School Intership Progam/Transfer of Student Hours 614-728-0532
Yolanda LongExaminer 614-728-0534

Licensing, Scheduling & Business Support - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Kevin HermenskyNew License, Independent Contractor License Temporary Event Salon License, Special Occasion Event License 614-644-6510
Kijuana TaylorNew Business Licensing. Salon, Shops & Tanning Business Renewals 614-644-6121
Paula SamplesExamination Scheduling 614-644-6144
Shelly PfeiferExamination Scheduling/Independent Contractor Licensing 614-644-5622
Sue GatwoodPersonal License Renewals / Transfers In & Out of State /Inactive (Escrow) Llicensing 614-728-0354